← Dashboard

The Hat Man

First Seen: Oct 7, 2026, 09:07 PM UTC

OTHERReleased 2026-10-09NEW
Report .md

SEO Opportunity

WATCH

Opportunity Score

60.2

Demand54.6
Momentum45.0
SEO Fit70.0
Competition GapNot connected
Timing95.3
GradeGrade D · Confidence 36% · Priority 21.7
Hype Window—
Guide Score70.0
Domain Window—
SEO Decision Score54.6

Strong Signals

  • 发行窗口临近(-11 天)

System-computed from currently connected data sources; missing sources are excluded from scoring, not counted as zero. Data gaps: Google Trends 未接入 · Reddit 未接入 · SERP 未采集 · 创作者攻略占比未知 · 关键词未采集(攻略需求/内容深度退出决策).

Website Product Opportunity

What kind of site fits this game — computed from genre priors blended with collected evidence

Monitor Only

Site Opportunity Score

54.5

genre priors only (evidence not collected yet)

Guide Opportunity70.0
Tool Opportunity32.8
Database Opportunity40.3
Launch Window68.0

Launch Window:发行后 8–30 天

Site score coexists with the board Opportunity Score (board sorting still uses the latter); tool & database scores always computable via genre priors.

Release
2026-10-09 (day precision)
Developer
Black Lantern Entertainment
Publisher
Black Lantern Entertainment
Price
—
AdventureCasualIndieFree To Play
Current Players 0Reviews 25Positive 76.0%Mostly PositiveReview velocity +0.0/day

Target Keywords

Oct 11, 2026, 09:21 AM UTC
  • #1The Hat Man guideBasicsBeginner Guide1-Template
  • #2The Hat Man walkthroughWalkthroughWalkthrough Hub1-Template
  • #3The Hat Man tipsBasicsBeginner Guide1-Template
  • #4The Hat Man best buildBuildsBuild Guide1-Template
  • #5The Hat Man buildsBuildsBuild Guide1-Template
  • #6The Hat Man boss guideBossesBoss Guide1-Template
  • #7The Hat Man weaponsItemsItem Database1-Template
  • #8The Hat Man mapMapsMap Page1-Template
  • #9The Hat Man codesSecretsSecrets & Codes1-Template
  • #10The Hat Man achievementsAchievementsAchievements Guide1-Template
  • #11The Hat Man wikiBasicsItem Database1-Template

Top target keywords ranked by demand proxy (community topic mentions, boosted by guide-like creator coverage). Competition is the latest per-query SERP gap (higher = easier to enter); "-" means no SERP data for that keyword yet.

Site Plan

WATCH
Site The Hat Man Guidethe-hat-man-guide.comOpportunity 60.2MVP pages 8 / 8
  • 机会分 60.2(WATCH)
  • 竞争数据待采集
  • 目标关键词 11 个,榜首「The Hat Man guide」
  • 新近发行(2026-10-09)

MVP scope (first 8 of 8)

  1. The Hat Man Beginner Guide
  2. The Hat Man Walkthrough Hub
  3. The Hat Man Build Guide
  4. The Hat Man Boss Guide
  5. The Hat Man Item Database
  6. The Hat Man Map Page
  7. The Hat Man Secrets & Codes
  8. The Hat Man Achievements Guide

Content phases

第 1–14 天完成 8 个优先级 P1 页面,承接头部搜索需求并通过站长平台提交收录8p
第 15–45 天补齐 P2/P3 页面共 4 个,建立分类页与内链网络4p
第 46 天起跟随版本更新维护既有页面,按关键词表现月度复盘调整0p

Risks: SERP 竞争数据未采集

Template-generated plan (not AI inference); every number comes from collected data.

24H Views Trend

No trend data available yet

Snapshot History

TimeViews4H Δ4H Growth24H ΔVideosTrendSEORec

No data

Signal Timeline

  1. Oct 7, 2026, 09:00 PM UTCSteam

    Listed on Steam (upcoming)

  2. Oct 9, 2026, 09:00 AM UTCSteam

    Released

  3. Oct 9, 2026, 09:00 PM UTCSteam

    Entered Steam featured charts